INDIA-ETV.ORG

India Tourist Visa (eTV)



About The Online Application

1 You may apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival.

2 The eTV fee once submitted is non-refundable as the fee is for processing of the application and is not dependent on either Grant or Rejection of VISA.

3 The e-Tourist Visa (eTV) is allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.

4 Processing of the tourist visa (eTV) takes 1-4 business days.

India Tourist Visa (eTV)

Type: Electronic (e-Visa)
Entry: Double (visitor may enter India twice within the 60 day allowed time period)
Maximum Duration of Stay: 60 days
Validity: 60 days from date of issue
System: Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA)
Purpose: Tourism, Meeting Friends/Relatives, Business, and Medical Treatment
Update: As of April 1, 2017. The e-Visa has been updated to double entry instead of single entry and a maximum 60 day stay instead of 30 days.

USD$0.00
  
  
  
  

* Required Fields

USD$0.00

Description

Details

Eligibility

1 International Travelers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sight seeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit. 2 Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer. 3 International Travelers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India. 4 International Travelers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission. 5 Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders. 6 Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport. 7 Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.